Skip to main content
Boost.aiBO

Boost.ai

Boost.ai provides enterprise conversational and voice AI for customer service, employee support, agent assistance, and self-service. Its platform is designed primarily for regulated industries and combines generative AI with governance, security, and controlled automation.

About Boost.ai

Boost.ai exists to make enterprise customer interactions more reliable, scalable, and effective without compromising the governance required by regulated industries. Its conversational AI platform automates customer and employee conversations across voice, chat, and digital channels, helping financial services, telecommunications, insurance, hospitality, and public-sector organizations provide accessible self-service while reducing friction for human agents. The platform combines generative AI with controlled, rules-based technology so organizations can handle a broad range of requests while maintaining security, privacy, auditability, and oversight.

Founded in Norway in 2016, Boost.ai has expanded from an initial group of Norwegian developers into an international enterprise AI company serving organizations across the United States, Europe, and the Nordics. The company reports more than 600 live AI agents, over 150 million automated conversations annually, and a network of partners and resellers. Its stated focus is trusted automation: delivering useful chat and voice experiences while giving regulated businesses the control, security, and transparency required to deploy AI at scale.

FAQs

When was Boost.ai founded?
Boost.ai was founded in 2016.
Who is the CEO of Boost.ai?
Jerry Haywood is the CEO.
What industries or markets does Boost.ai operate in?
Boost.ai operates in the following markets: Conversational AI, AI, Enterprise Software, SaaS, Customer Service Automation, Financial Services, Telecommunications, Insurance, Public Sector, and Hospitality.
How many employees does Boost.ai have?
Boost.ai has 51-200 employees.
Where does Boost.ai have employees?
Boost.ai has employees in Norway.
Is Boost.ai hiring?
Yes, Boost.ai has 1 open remote job.
Does Boost.ai support remote work or working from home?
Yes, Boost.ai is a remote-friendly company.
What employee benefits does Boost.ai offer?
Boost.ai provides 5 benefits to their employees.
Does Boost.ai offer a four-day work week?
No, Boost.ai does not offer a four-day work week.
What is Boost.ai's tech stack?
Boost.ai has 5 technologies in their tech stack.
What is Boost.ai's website?
Boost.ai's website is boost.ai.
Where can I find Boost.ai on social media?
You can find Boost.ai on LinkedIn, Twitter, Facebook and Instagram.

Employee benefits

Learn about the employee benefits and perks provided at Boost.ai.

View benefits

Paid Time Off

The company's job listings identify PTO as an employee benefit.

Holidays Included

The company's job listings state that employee holidays are included.

Sick Days

The company's job listings identify paid sick days as an employee benefit.

Dental Benefits

Employees receive dental benefits as part of the company's compensation package.

View Boost.ai's employee benefits
Claim this profileBoost.ai logoBO

Boost.ai

Visit boost.ai

1 remote job at Boost.ai

Explore the variety of open remote roles at Boost.ai, offering flexible work options across multiple disciplines and skill levels.

View all jobs at Boost.ai

Remote companies like Boost.ai

Find your next opportunity by exploring profiles of companies that are similar to Boost.ai. Compare culture, benefits, and job openings on Himalayas.

View all companies

Get matched with your dream remote job

Sign up now and join over 250,000+ remote workers who receive personalized job alerts, curated job matches, and more for free!

Sign up