Skip to main content
Omega SystemsOS

Omega Systems

Omega Systems is an award-winning MSP and MSSP providing managed IT, cybersecurity, and compliance solutions to regulated industries including financial services and healthcare, headquartered in Reading, Pennsylvania.

About Omega Systems

Omega Systems is a Pennsylvania-headquartered managed service provider (MSP) and managed security service provider (MSSP) dedicated to delivering integrated IT, cybersecurity, and compliance solutions to highly regulated industries across the eastern United States. Founded in 2002, the company has grown into a trusted technology partner for mid-market organizations in financial services, healthcare, government, manufacturing, professional services, and nonprofit sectors.

The company specializes in protecting complex, regulated organizations through proactive security measures that enable growth rather than fear. Their comprehensive service portfolio includes managed IT support, 24x7 help desk services, cloud solutions (both private and public), threat detection and response, endpoint security, and regulatory compliance services tailored to meet industry-specific requirements like HIPAA and SEC cybersecurity rules. Omega Systems operates a SOC 2-certified data center and employs a team-based approach to deliver meaningful, personal partnerships to their clients.

FAQs

When was Omega Systems founded?
Omega Systems was founded in 2002.
Who is the CEO of Omega Systems?
Mike Fuhrman is the CEO.
What industries or markets does Omega Systems operate in?
Omega Systems operates in the following markets: Managed IT Services, Managed Security Services, Cybersecurity, Cloud Computing, Compliance Services, IT Support, Threat Detection and Response, Endpoint Security, Data Center Services, and Professional Services.
How many employees does Omega Systems have?
Omega Systems has 51-200 employees.
Where does Omega Systems have employees?
Omega Systems has employees in United States.
Is Omega Systems hiring?
Yes, Omega Systems has 1 open remote job.
Does Omega Systems support remote work or working from home?
Yes, Omega Systems is a remote-friendly company.
What employee benefits does Omega Systems offer?
Omega Systems provides 4 benefits to their employees.
Does Omega Systems offer a four-day work week?
No, Omega Systems does not offer a four-day work week.
What is Omega Systems's tech stack?
Omega Systems has 4 technologies in their tech stack.
What is Omega Systems's website?
Omega Systems's website is omegasystemscorp.com.
Where can I find Omega Systems on social media?
You can find Omega Systems on LinkedIn and Twitter.

Employee benefits

Learn about the employee benefits and perks provided at Omega Systems.

View benefits

Paid Time Off

Vacation and personal time off for employees

401(k) Match

Company matching contributions to employee retirement accounts

Remote Work Flexibility

Flexible work arrangements allowing employees to work remotely

Health Insurance

Medical coverage options for employees with individual and family plans

View Omega Systems's employee benefits

1 remote job at Omega Systems

Explore the variety of open remote roles at Omega Systems, offering flexible work options across multiple disciplines and skill levels.

View all jobs at Omega Systems

Remote companies like Omega Systems

Find your next opportunity by exploring profiles of companies that are similar to Omega Systems. Compare culture, benefits, and job openings on Himalayas.

View all companies

Get matched with your dream remote job

Sign up now and join over 250,000+ remote workers who receive personalized job alerts, curated job matches, and more for free!

Sign up
Omega Systems | Himalayas