Skip to main content
Access PartnershipAP

Access Partnership

Access Partnership is the world's leading tech policy consultancy, helping businesses and governments navigate complex regulatory environments to unlock the potential of innovative technology across more than 200 markets worldwide.

About Access Partnership

Access Partnership is the world's preeminent tech policy consultancy, making innovative technology work for the world by guiding businesses and governments through complex regulatory challenges. Since 1999, the firm has helped some of the world's leading technology and infrastructure organisations shape policy outcomes, unlock new markets, and drive commercial success across more than 200 markets worldwide. Their expert global advisory team accelerates innovation through strategy, analysis, government affairs, and communications, combining on-the-ground expertise across every region with deep specialism.

The firm's multidisciplinary team of geopolitical analysts, regulatory specialists, communications strategists, economists, engineers, physicians, and scientists goes beyond conventional consulting to design and execute bold, end-to-end strategies that help clients scale sustainably and deliver meaningful impact for society. Working at the intersection of technology, data, and connectivity, Access Partnership designs frameworks that optimise deployment, drive growth, and attract investment. Their expertise spans critical sectors including AI, Space, Health & Life Sciences, Connectivity, Financial Services, Data, Trade, and E-Government, enabling clients to navigate the complex regulatory landscape and create solutions that advance humanity.

FAQs

When was Access Partnership founded?
Access Partnership was founded in 1999.
Who is the CEO of Access Partnership?
Gordon Tempest-Hay is the CEO.
What industries or markets does Access Partnership operate in?
Access Partnership operates in the following markets: Technology Policy Consulting, Regulatory Affairs & Compliance Consulting, Government Affairs & Public Policy Advisory, Strategic Communications & Public Affairs, Telecommunications & Connectivity Policy, Artificial Intelligence (AI) Governance & Policy, Space Policy & Satellite Communications Regulation, Financial Services Regulation & Fintech Policy, Data Governance, Privacy & Digital Trade Policy, and Health & Life Sciences Policy.
How many employees does Access Partnership have?
Access Partnership has 51-200 employees.
Where does Access Partnership have employees?
Access Partnership has employees in United Kingdom.
Does Access Partnership support remote work or working from home?
Yes, Access Partnership is a remote-friendly company.
Does Access Partnership offer a four-day work week?
No, Access Partnership does not offer a four-day work week.
What is Access Partnership's website?
Access Partnership's website is accesspartnership.com.
Where can I find Access Partnership on social media?
You can find Access Partnership on LinkedIn.

Remote companies like Access Partnership

Find your next opportunity by exploring profiles of companies that are similar to Access Partnership. Compare culture, benefits, and job openings on Himalayas.

View all companies

Get matched with your dream remote job

Sign up now and join over 250,000+ remote workers who receive personalized job alerts, curated job matches, and more for free!

Sign up
Access Partnership | Himalayas