Skip to main content
Agro-NextAG

Agro-Next

Built on biology. Tested by fields. AgroNext International develops biological and organic alternatives to conventional agri-inputs, moving every formulation from lab isolation through multi-season field validation before it reaches a farm.

About Agro-Next

Built on biology. Tested by fields.

AgroNext International develops biological and organic alternatives to conventional agri-inputs, moving every formulation from lab isolation through multi-season field validation before it reaches a farm.


FAQs

When was Agro-Next founded?
Agro-Next was founded in 2020.
Who is the CEO of Agro-Next?
Sandeep Shinde is the CEO.
What industries or markets does Agro-Next operate in?
Agro-Next operates in the following markets: AgTech, Biological Crop Protection, Organic Fertilizers, Agricultural Inputs, Sustainable Agriculture, Biotech, Crop Science, Farming, Agro Chemicals, and Plant Health.
How many employees does Agro-Next have?
Agro-Next has 11-50 employees.
Where does Agro-Next have employees?
Agro-Next has employees in India.
Does Agro-Next support remote work or working from home?
Yes, Agro-Next is a remote-friendly company.
Does Agro-Next offer a four-day work week?
No, Agro-Next does not offer a four-day work week.
What is Agro-Next's website?
Agro-Next's website is agro-next.com.
Agro-Next logoAG

Agro-Next

Company size

11-50 employees

Founded in

2020

Chief executive officer

Sandeep Shinde

Employees live in

Visit agro-next.com

Remote companies like Agro-Next

Find your next opportunity by exploring profiles of companies that are similar to Agro-Next. Compare culture, benefits, and job openings on Himalayas.

View all companies

Get matched with your dream remote job

Sign up now and join over 250,000+ remote workers who receive personalized job alerts, curated job matches, and more for free!

Sign up
Agro-Next | Himalayas